Fly Over

After you get an offer, you only need to confirm one thing: Do I Need To Apply For Visa?

It depends on which country you’re from.

If the passport you hold is from a visa exempt country, you simply need to come with a flight ticket and passpoprt, all rest of processes can be done in Taiwan.

If the passport you hold is not from a visa exempt country, you need to apply for a visitor visa, so that your school can help you transfer it after your arrival.

Visa exempt countries: CLICK ME

After you sort this out, the last thing is to book a flight ticket with passport to come.

And yes, that’s easier than you imagine!!